Page 2 of 11

Re: Item Editor

PostPosted: Thu Nov 01, 2012 1:20 pm
by kivifreak
I have released the Alpha version and i won't work on this today anymore (but tomorrow ;) )
Tutorial on this tool:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=liS_AMZFG34

Re: Inventory Editor 0.01

PostPosted: Thu Nov 01, 2012 10:43 pm
by Stuart98
Linky?

Re: Inventory Editor 0.01

PostPosted: Thu Nov 01, 2012 10:46 pm
by TwelveFoot
Download link's in the first post.

Re: Inventory Editor 0.01

PostPosted: Fri Nov 02, 2012 12:22 am
by yoshiya
dropbox?

Re: Inventory Editor 0.01

PostPosted: Fri Nov 02, 2012 1:10 pm
by TwelveFoot
What's wrong with mediafire?

Re: Inventory Editor 0.01

PostPosted: Fri Nov 02, 2012 1:55 pm
by Stuart98
It's blocked for him. He needs to convince his parents to change whatever filter their using.

Re: Inventory Editor 0.01

PostPosted: Fri Nov 02, 2012 3:57 pm
by kivifreak

Re: Inventory Editor 0.01

PostPosted: Fri Nov 02, 2012 4:03 pm
by kivifreak
I still prefer mediafire cause you can check download smount :)

Re: Inventory Editor 0.01

PostPosted: Fri Nov 02, 2012 4:30 pm
by yoshiya
thx kivi :approved:

Re: Inventory Editor 0.01

PostPosted: Fri Nov 02, 2012 4:36 pm
by Splodger1
Could anyone provide ID codes for all items? I would be happy for someone to pm me:)

Re: Inventory Editor 0.01

PostPosted: Fri Nov 02, 2012 7:30 pm
by cptjason
You broke my game. the worlds wont load!
----EDIT----
I had to delete and reinstall. ill wait until it actually works.

Re: Inventory Editor 0.01

PostPosted: Fri Nov 02, 2012 9:38 pm
by kivifreak
Hmm thats weird :/
currently it really only is for testing.
it always worked for me till now.
It doesn't interfear with any in-game buys ...
what device are you using (i am working with iphone 5 ios6)
The ids are in the data folder 1.2.2items.json or something like that.
Please do a backup before this.
probably i have to do some cmd in windows (i'm working on a mac)
i guess the attrib +h should get rescripted to a chmod file.
I will see what i can do tomorrow.

Re: Inventory Editor 0.01

PostPosted: Fri Nov 02, 2012 10:04 pm
by TwelveFoot
This would have to be messed up pretty bad to screw up your worlds.
Since this shouldn't even be editing the worlds.

Re: Inventory Editor 0.01

PostPosted: Fri Nov 02, 2012 11:13 pm
by cptjason
All i did was make my antanium hammers to max.
And yes i did backup everything, but when i put back the original files the worlds still wouldn't load.
-----EDIT-----
iPod 4th
Ios 5.1.1

Re: Inventory Editor 0.01

PostPosted: Sun Nov 04, 2012 1:21 am
by jerzeeshadow
Haven't experienced any problems as yet. Thanks for including the treasures.json file! :approved:
I promise not to release ANY new treasures from 1.2.2
And I hope everyone else who will use this program follows that.