Page 1 of 1

Iap bug?

PostPosted: Tue Aug 07, 2012 5:10 pm
by Unnamed
I havent tried anything to fix it other than exiting the app,but the new iaps dont show the price,the old iaps do it though,

Re: Iap bug?

PostPosted: Tue Aug 07, 2012 5:11 pm
by Chris
Did you Beta Test?

Re: Iap bug?

PostPosted: Tue Aug 07, 2012 5:13 pm
by Unnamed
No

Re: Iap bug?

PostPosted: Tue Aug 07, 2012 5:16 pm
by RobinRe123
Iaps work now.

Re: Iap bug?

PostPosted: Tue Aug 07, 2012 5:17 pm
by Chris
Sorry. I hadn't seen the topics that said Update Is Out. Forget what I asked.
I forgot that since I was Beta that the AppStore wouldn't display the 1.2 Update. But, now I'm downloading it!

Re: Iap bug?

PostPosted: Tue Aug 07, 2012 5:18 pm
by Unnamed
Just fixed it by closing the app on double tap home button thingy

Re: Iap bug?

PostPosted: Tue Aug 07, 2012 5:18 pm
by mastery51
Yeah you have to give apple time to transfer iap

Re: Iap bug?

PostPosted: Tue Aug 07, 2012 6:01 pm
by RobinRe123
mastery51 wrote:Yeah you have to give apple time to transfer iap

Apple took enough time :D Three WEEKS :)

Re: Iap bug?

PostPosted: Tue Aug 07, 2012 6:06 pm
by mastery51
:P

Re: Iap bug?

PostPosted: Tue Aug 07, 2012 7:16 pm
by 4SlotToaster
Haha. :asd: