Page 1 of 1

Hotslot Bug

PostPosted: Fri Aug 10, 2012 3:18 pm
by AlexVolk
I have a bug with the Hotslot where I was planting grass. I was planting it, but I didn't select a Hotslot. The Hotslot selected wasn't highlighted, the one with the seeds. When I planted it, it did not use any seeds.

Re: Hotslot Bug

PostPosted: Fri Aug 10, 2012 4:42 pm
by TwelveFoot
It did use seeds, the image just didn't change.
Already known, and fixed I think.

Re: Hotslot Bug

PostPosted: Fri Aug 10, 2012 4:52 pm
by mastery51
I don't think it's fixed yet but it's known.